School NameStreet AddressSuburbPostal AddressPO BoxPostal CodeRegionURIEmailTelephone NumberFax NumberSectorIs Pre SchoolIs Primary SchoolIs Middle SchoolIs Senior SchoolPrincipalNTG Remote Definition
Government                 
Bonya SchoolCommunity ID 26Orrtipa-Thurra (Bonya)via Alice SpringsPMB 690872Alice Springshttp://www.schools.nt.edu.au/sandovergroup/b-index.htmljess.quinn@ntschools.net(08) 8956 6352(08) 8956 6304Government1110Jess QuinnRemote Category 3
Finke SchoolN/AFinkevia Alice SpringsPMB 300871Alice Springsnot avaliablefinke.school@ntschools.net(08) 8956 0960(08) 8956 0960Government0110Marg HannanRemote Category 3
Kiana SchoolN/AKianavia Tennanat CreekPMB 330861Katherine gordon.halling@ntschools.net(08) 8975 9820(08) 8975 9816Government1110Gordon HallingRemote Category 3
Bulman SchoolN/ABulmanKatherinePMB 130851Katherinehttp://www.katherinegroupschool.nt.edu.au/bulman/index.htmlmalcolm.hales@ntschools.net(08) 8975 4707(08) 8975 4743Government1111Malcolm HalesRemote Category 3
Imanpa SchoolN/AImanpavia Alice SpringsPMB 760872Alice Springsnot availablekandi.thorpe@ntschools.net(08) 8956 7483(08) 8956 7483Government0110Kandi ThorpeRemote Category 2
Ntaria SchoolN/AHermannsburg (Ntaria)via Alice SpringsPMB 40872Alice Springsn/antariasch.admin@ntschools.net(08) 8956 7424(08) 8956 7409Government1111Emma LangtonRemote Category 2
Yulara School21 Winmati StYulara, 0872YularaPO Box 1460872Alice Springsn/ayulara.school@ntschools.net(08) 8956 201408 8956 2535Government1111Sonya De HamerRemote Category 1
Alcoota SchoolN/AEngawala (Alcoota Stn)via Alice SpringsPMB 129,0872Alice Springsn/asian.munn@ntschools.net(08) 8956 9977(08) 8956 9126Government1111Sian MunnRemote Category 2
Barunga SchoolN/ABarunga (Bamyili)via KatherinePMB 1170851Katherinehttp://www.katherinegroupschool.nt.edu.au/barunga/index.htmloffice.barunga@ntschools.net(08) 8975 4502(08) 8975 4616Government1111Samuel SailorRemote Category 2
Belyuen SchoolN/ABelyuenGPO DarwinPMB 20801Palmerston & Ruralhttp://web.ntschools.net/w/tegs/Pages/Belyuen.aspxrenee.buckingham@ntschools.net(08) 8978 5085(08) 8978 5063Government1100Renee BuckinghamRemote Category 2
Elliott School91 Bray StElliottElliottC/- Elliott Post Office0862Tennant Creeknot availablekevin.gaskin@ntschools.net(08) 8969 2050(08) 8969 2053Government1110Kevin GaskinRemote Category 1
Henbury School11 Henbury AvenueTiwi, 0810Tiwi11 Henbury Avenue0810Darwinhttp://www.henburyschool.org.au/henbury.admin@ntschools.net(08) 899 77077 Government0011Carolyn EdwardsUrban
Laramba SchoolN/ALaramba (Napperby)via Alice SpringsPMB 2130872Alice Springsnot availablelaramba.school@ntschools.net(08) 8956 8771(08) 8956 8779Government1111Michael RyanRemote Category 2
Ngukurr SchoolBawuda StNgukurr, 0852KATHERINEPMB 1380851Katherine http://web.ntschools.net/w/ngukurr/ngukurr.cec@ntschools.net(08) 8975 4680(08) 8975 4681Government1111Matt HenseleitRemote Category 3
Papunya SchoolN/APapunya, 0872via Alice SpringsPMB 770872Alice Springsnot availablepapunya.admin@ntschools.net(08) 8956 8515 or (08) 8956 8323(08) 8956 8651Government1111Philip RussellRemote Category 3
Ti Tree School26 Palmer StTi-TreeTi Tree, via Alice SpringsLocked Bag 257,0872Tennant CreekN/Ageoff.gillman@ntschools.net(08) 8956 9743(08) 8956 9999Government1110Geoff GillmanRemote Category 1
Warruwi SchoolN/AWarruwi (Goulburn Island), 0822via WINNELLIEPMB 900821Arnhemn/alaura.caddy@ntschools.net(08) 8979 0222(08) 8979 0215Government1111Laura CaddyRemote Category 3
Angurugu SchoolN/AAnguruguAlyangula, Groote EylandtPO Box 400885ArnhemN/Aadmin.angurcec@ntschools.net(08) 8987 6355(08) 8987 6106Government1111Paul RichesRemote Category 3
Areyonga Schoolwsw of Hermannsburg, 224km from Alice SpringsAreyongavia Alice SpringsAreyonga0872Alice Springsnot availableareyonga.school@ntschools.net(08) 8956 7303(08) 8956 7213Government0110Jonathon FernandoRemote Category 2
Arlparra School Arlparra Community, Utopiavia ALICE SPRINGSPMB 180872Tennant CreekN/Astephen.nimmo@ntschools.net(08) 8956 9178(08) 8956 9182Government1111Stephen NimmoRemote Category 3
Epenarra SchoolN/AWutunugurra (Epenarra)via Alice SpringsPMB 2700861Tennant Creeknot availablejosie.skelton@ntschools.net(08) 8964 1512(08) 8964 1689Government1111Josie SkeltonRemote Category 3
Lajamanu SchoolN/ALajamanu ( Hooker Ck)via KatherinePMB 630851Katherinenaadmin.lajamcec@ntschools.net(08) 8975 0946(08) 8975 0948Government1111Juliette CocoRemote Category 3
Mamaruni SchoolN/AMinjilang (Croker Is)via WinnelliePMB 470822Palmerston & Ruralhttp://web.ntschools.net/w/tegs/Pages/Mamaruni.aspxadam.dicks@ntschools.net(08) 8979 0255(08) 8979 0256Government1110Adam DicksRemote Category 3
Mimik-Ga Centre4 Henbury AveWanguri, 0810CasuarinaPO Box 405190811Darwintbaadmin.mimik-ga@ntschools.net(08) 898 37900(08) 8945 2193Government1100Greg Robson 
Minyerri SchoolN/AMinyerri (Hodgson Downs)KATHERINEPMB 400851Katherinen/ajess.robinson@ntschools.net(08) 8975 9972(08) 8975 9893Government1111Jess RobinsonRemote Category 3
Mitchell School12th Floor Mitchell Centre, 55-59 Mitchell StreetDarwin City, 0800DarwinPO Box 12340820Darwinn/an/a0812345678n/aGovernment0000principal mitchUrban
Nemarluk School30 Styles StAlawa, 0810WINNELLIEPO Box 397290821Darwinhttp://nemarlukschool.com.auadmin.nemarluk@ntschools.net(08) 8985 0400(08) 8985 0499Government1100Lorraine HodgsonUrban
NT Music School60 Matthews RdWulagi 0812SandersonPO Box 4550813Darwinhttp://www.ntms.net.aunt.musicschool@ntschools.net(08) 896 35550(08) 8963 5569Government0111Bill GroseUrban
Nyirripi SchoolN/ANyirripivia Alice SpringsPMB 1250872Alice Springsn/apeter.baldry@ntschools.net(08) 8956 8880n/aGovernment0100Peter BaldryRemote Category 3
Stirling SchoolN/AWilora (Stirling Station) 0872via Alice SpringsStirling Station0872Tennant CreekN/Amarita.mckenzie@ntschools.net(08) 8956 9759(08) 8956 9759Government1110Marita McKenzieRemote Category 2
Urapunga SchoolBlyth StRittarangu (Urapunga)via KatherinePMB 120852Katherinehttp://www.katherinegroupschool.nt.edu.au/urapunga/index.htmladmin.urapunga@ntschools.net(08) 8975 4645(08) 8975 4998Government1111Garry ReeveRemote Category 3
Watarrka Schooln/aLilla CommunityAlice SpringsEducation Stores, Shed 9, 66A Smith St0870Alice Springsn/achristine.munro@ntschools.net(08) 8956 7758(08) 8956 7081Government0110Christine MunroRemote Category 3
Willowra SchoolN/AWillowravia Alice SpringsPMB 1020872Tennant CreekN/Awillowra.school@ntschools.net(08) 8956 8408(08) 8956 8408Government0110Martin JonesRemote Category 3
Wugularr SchoolLaiwanga StWugularrKatherinePMB 60851Katherinehttp://www.katherinegroupschool.nt.edu.au/wugularr/index.htmladmin.wugulsch@ntschools.net(08) 8975 4529(08) 8975 4872Government1111Stephen HillRemote Category 2
Yarralin SchoolN/AYarralinvia KatherinePMB 340851Katherinehttp://www.katherinegroupschool.nt.edu.au/yarralin/index.htmlkerry.romanis@ntschools.net(08) 8975 0809(08) 8975 0899Government1110Kerry RomanisRemote Category 3
Yirrkala SchoolRankine RoadYirrkalaNhulunbuyPO Box 8960881ArnhemN/Aadmin.yirrkala@ntschools.net(08) 898 71988(08) 8987 1725Government1111Katrina HudsonRemote Category 1
Yuendumu SchoolConniston RdYuendumuYuendumuC/ - Post Office0870Alice Springshttp://www.yuendumuschool.nt.edu.aumichael.timewell@ntschools.net(08) 8956 4011(08) 8956 4001Government1111Michael TimewellRemote Category 3
Amanbidji SchoolN/AAmanbidgi (Kildirk)via KatherinePMB 160851Katherinehttp://www.katherinegroupschool.nt.edu.au/amanbidji/index.htmlandrew.koch@ntschools.net(08) 9168 7380(08) 9168 7359Government1110Andrew KochRemote Category 3
Amoonguna SchoolN/AAmoongunaAlice SpringsPO Box 2529,0871Alice Springsnot availablecherie.gibbens@ntschools.net(08) 8952 3402(08) 8952 3402Government0100Cherie GibbensUrban
Gapuwiyak SchoolN/aGapuwiyakVia WinnelliePMB 9000822Arnhemn/aadmin.gapuwcec@ntschools.net(08) 8987 9122(08) 8987 9109Government1111Alex CarpenterRemote Category 3
Mataranka SchoolRoper TerraceMataranka, 0852MatarankaPO Box 40220852Katherinehttp://www.katherinegroupschool.nt.edu.au/mataranka/index.htmllauren.english@ntschools.net(08) 8975 4543(08) 8975 4605Government1110Lauren EnglishRemote Category 1
Mbunghara SchoolN/AMbungharavia Alice SpringsPMB 2420872Alice Springsnot availablembunghara.school@ntschools.net(08) 8956 8503(08) 8956 8503Government0111Rob StevensonRemote Category 3
Mutitjulu SchoolMutitjuluAyers RockYularaPO Box 1210872Alice Springsnot availablemutitjulu.school@ntschools.net(08) 8956 2547(08) 8956 2176Government0110Trish NoyRemote Category 1
Numbulwar SchoolN/ANumbulwarWINELLIEPMB 680821Arnhemnot availablecheryl.dwyer@ntschools.net(08) 8975 4650 Government1111Cheryl DwyerRemote Category 3
Pularumpi SchoolPularumpiPirlangimpivia WinnelliePMB 510822Palmerston & Ruraltbaashley.anderson@ntschools.net(08) 8978 3961(08) 8978 3723Government1110Ashley AndersonRemote Category 2
Taminmin College70 Challoner CctHumpty DooHUMPTY DOOPO Box 210836Palmerston & Ruralhttp://www.taminmin.nt.edu.au/admin.taminmin@ntschools.net(08) 898 37000(08) 8988 2351Government0011Lisa GoergeUrban
Titjikala SchoolN/ATitjikala (Maryvale)via Alice SpringsPMB 1300872Alice Springsnot availablejoanne.wickham@ntschools.net(08) 8956 0927(08) 8956 0914Government1100Joanne WickhamRemote Category 2
Tivendale SchoolTivendale RoadBerrimah, 0828KaramaPO Box 7030812Darwinnot availablerodney.cremona@ntschools.net(08) 899 95910tbaGovernment0000 Urban
Woolaning SchoolLitchfield Park RdLitchfield ParkWinnelliePMB 1590821Palmerston & Ruralhttp://web.ntschools.net/w/tegs/Pages/Woolaning.aspxadmin.woolasch@ntschools.net(08) 8978 2334(08) 8978 2600Government0100Lance SharpRemote Category 2
Woolianna SchoolWooliana RdDaly RiverWinnelliePMB 1940821Palmerston & Ruralhttp://web.ntschools.net/w/tegs/Pages/Woolianna.aspxwoolianna.school@ntschools.net(08) 8978 2984(08) 8978 2629Government1110John-Paul CarrollRemote Category 2
Alekarenge SchoolN/AAli Curung (Warrabri)via Alice SpringsLMB 1610872Tennant Creeknot availableadmin.alekacec@ntschools.net(08) 8964 1957(08) 8964 1969Government1111Colin KielRemote Category 2
Borroloola School321 Robinson RdBorroloola, 0854BorroloolaPMB 50854Katherinehttp://web.ntschools.net/w/Borroloolaadmin.borrosch@ntschools.net(08) 8975 8780(08) 8975 8819Government1111Stephen PelizzoRemote Category 3
Bulla Camp SchoolN/ABullaKatherinePMB 890851Katherinehttp://www.katherinegroupschool.nt.edu.au/bulla/index.htmltracy.dargan@ntschools.net(08) 9167 8957(08) 9168 7325Government1110Tracy DarganRemote Category 3
Callistemon House80 Callistemon DrKatherine East, 0850Katherine EastPO Box 19710851Katherinehttp://www.callistemon.org.aucallistemon@westnet.com.au(08) 8972 32128972 3233Government    Jayme KotUrban
Gunbalanya SchoolN/AGunbalanyaGunbalanyaPMB 660822Palmerston & Ruralhttp://web.ntschools.net/w/gunbalanya/Pages/home.aspxadmin.gunbacec@ntschools.net(08) 8979 0181(08) 8979 0143Government1111Esther DjayhgurrngaRemote Category 3
Kalkaringi SchoolWhitlam stKalkaringi (Wave hill)KATHERINEPMB 410852Katherine kalkaringi.admin@ntschools.net(08) 8975 0778(08) 8975 0813Government1111Anne SaundersRemote Category 3
Maningrida SchoolN/AManingrida, 0822via WINNELLIEPMB 670822Arnhemhttp://web.ntschools.net/w/maningrida/maningrida.cec@ntschools.net(08) 8979 5950(08) 8979 5907Government1111Daryll KinnaneRemote Category 3
Milikapiti SchoolN/AMilikapiti (Snake Bay)via WinnelliePMB 960822Palmerston & Ruralhttp://web.ntschools.net/w/tegs/Pages/Milikapiti.aspxkathryn.leo@ntschools.net(08) 8978 3960(08) 8978 3925Government1110Kathryn LeoRemote Category 2
Milingimbi SchoolN/AMilingimbi, 0822via WINNELLIEPMB 54, Milingimbi0822ArnhemN/Ajenny.sherrington@ntschools.net(08) 8987 9902(08) 8987 9926Government1111Jenny SherringtonRemote Category 3
Mulga Bore Schooln/aMulga Bore Communityvia Alice SpringsPMB 180872Tennant Creekhttp://www.schools.nt.edu.au/sandovergroup/index.htmldavid.oke@ntschools.net(08) 8956 9712(08) 8956 9185Government1111David OkeRemote Category 3
Nganambala Schooln/aEmu PointVia WinnelliePMB 2180822Palmerston & Ruralhttp://web.ntschools.net/w/tegs/Pages/Nganambala.aspxmargaret.martin@ntschools.net(08) 8978 2001(08) 8978 2008Government1110Margaret MartinRemote Category 3
Pine Creek SchoolN/APine Creek, 0847Pine CreekPO Box 1960847Katherine cheryl.glasgow@ntschools.net(08) 8976 1228(08) 8976 1246Government1110Cheryl GlasgowRemote Special Category
Walungurru SchoolN/AWalungurru (Kintore)via Alice SpringsPMB 140872Alice Springshttp://web.ntschools.net/w/walungurru/Pages/default.aspxwalungurru.school@ntschools.net(08) 8964 6056(08) 8956 8580Government1100Gaby BennettRemote Category 3
Watiyawanu SchoolN/AMt Liebigvia Alice SpringsPMB 1110872Alice Springsnot availablelarry.kenny@ntschools.net(08) 8956 8555(08) 8956 8555Government1110Larry KennyRemote Category 3
Acacia Hill School80 Spearwood RdAlice Springs, 0870ALICE SPRINGSPO Box 4350871Alice Springsnot availableacaciahill.school@ntschools.net(08) 895 52222 Government1111Julie PermezelUrban
Darwin High School10 Atkins DrThe Gardens, 0820DARWINBullocky Point0820Darwinhttp://www.darwinhigh.nt.edu.audarwin.high@ntschools.net(08) 8999 1222(08) 8981 2137Government0001Jill HazeldineUrban
Harts Range SchoolN/AAtitjere (Harts Range)via Alice SpringsPMB 1620871Alice Springshttp://www.schools.nt.edu.au/sandovergroup/hr-index.htmlharts.school@ntschools.net(08) 8956 9771(08) 8956 9515Government1110Kylie McKayRemote Category 2
Jabiru Area School40 Waterhouse RdJabiruJabiruPO Box 2460886Palmerston & Ruraltbajabiru.areaschool@ntschools.net(08) 8938 3333(08) 89 38 3344Government1111Learne DunneRemote Special Category
Jilkminggan SchoolN/AJilkminggan (Duck Creek)MatarankaPO Box 40540852Katherinehttp://www.katherinegroupschool.nt.edu.au/jIlk/index.htmladmin.jilkmsch@ntschools.net(08) 8975 4896(08) 8975 4897Government1111Scott RyanRemote Category 2
Manyallaluk SchoolN/AManyallaluk (Eva Valley)KatherinePO Box 2710851Katherinehttp://www.katherinegroupschool.nt.edu.au/manyallaluk/index.htmladmin.manyasch@ntschools.net(08) 8975 4438(08) 8975 4563Government1100Ben KleinigRemote Category 2
Milyakburra SchoolN/AMilyakburra (Bickerton Island)Bickerton Island, via WinnelliePMB 50822Arnhemnot availablealessa.fremmer@ntschools.net(08) 8987 6084(08) 8987 6049Government1111Alessa FremmerRemote Category 3
Mount Allan SchoolN/AYuelamuMount Allan School via Alice SpringsPMB 60872Alice SpringsN/Aphil.bartley@ntschools.net(08) 8956 8860(08) 8956 8846Government1111Phil BartleyRemote Category 3
Palmerston College10 Tilston AveDriver, 0830PALMERSTONPO Box 8 Palmerston & Ruralhttp://www.palmerstoncollege.nt.edu.auPalmerston.college@ntschools.net(08) 899 77999 Government0011Sue HealyUrban
Pigeon Hole SchoolN/APigeon Holevia KatherinePMB 100852Katherinehttp://www.katherinegroupschool.nt.edu.au/pigeonhole/index.htmlanne.pollock@ntschools.net(08) 8975 0812(08) 8975 0745Government1100Anne PollockRemote Category 3
Ramingining SchoolN/ARamingining, 0822via WINNELLIEPMB 1250821Arnhemhttp://www.schools.nt.edu.au/ramingining/site/index.phptheo.debeer@ntschools.net(08) 8979 7924(08) 8979 7916Government1111Theo DeBeerRemote Category 3
Alpurrurulam SchoolN/AAlpurrurulam (Lake Nash)Mt IsaPMB 464825Tennant Creeknot availableclarice.oleary@ntschools.net(07) 4748 4887(07) 4748 3078Government1111Clarice O'LearyRemote Category 3
Ampilatwatja SchoolN/AAmpilatwatja (Ammaroo)PMB 84, Alice Springs 0872Tennant Creekhttp://www.schools.nt.edu.au/ampil/jessica.gallagher@ntschools.net(08) 8956 9265(08) 8956 9799Government1111Jess GallagherRemote Category 3
Douglas Daly SchoolJungawa RdDouglas-Dalyvia WinnelliePMB 460822Palmerston & Ruralhttp://web.ntschools.net/w/tegs/Pages/Douglas-Daly.aspxcindy.collinson@ntschools.net(08) 8978 2836(08) 8978 2512Government1100Cindy CollinsonRemote Category 2
Dundee Beach School500 Namarada DrDundee BeachWinnelliePMB 1930821Palmerston & Ruralhttp://web.ntschools.net/w/tegs/Pages/Dundee-Beach.aspxdundee.school@ntschools.net(08) 8978 2212(08) 8978 2796Government1100Leon SymeRemote Category 2
Gray Primary School22 Victoria DriveGray, 0830GRAYVictoria Drive0830Palmerston & Ruralhttp://www.grayprimary.nt.edu.auadmin.graysch@ntschools.net(08) 8932 1700(08) 8932 1007Government1100Rebekah StapletonUrban
Haasts Bluff SchoolN/AHaasts Bluff (Ikuntji), 0872via Alice SpringsHaasts Bluff0872Alice Springsnot availableian.herben@ntschools.net(08) 8956 8550(08) 8956 8550Government1110Ian HerbenRemote Category 3
Middle Point School615 Anzac PdeMiddle PointHumpty DooPO Box 960836Palmerston & Ruralhttp://www.middlepointschool.nt.edu.au/ middle.pt@ntschools.net(08) 8988 1688(08) 8988 8023Government0100Leigh McKenzieUrban
Moil Primary School37 Lanyon TceMoil, 0810MOIL37 Lanyon Tce0810Darwinhttp://www.moilprimary.nt.edu.auadmin.moilsch@ntschools.net(08) 8920 6868(08) 8920 6869Government1100Pam ErfurtUrban
Murray Downs SchoolOutstationMurray Downs(Imangara)Alice SpringsPMB 480872Tennant Creeknot availablejanet.purje@ntschools.net(08) 8964 1951(08) 8964 1993Government1110Janet PurjeRemote Category 3
Peppimenarti SchoolN/APeppimenartivia WinnelliePMB 490822Palmerston & Ruraln/achelsea.collins@ntschools.net(08) 8978 2455(08) 8978 2578Government1110Chelsea CollinsRemote Category 3
Shepherdson CollegeWakirana StGaliwinku, 0822via WINELLIEPMB 740821Arnhemhttp://www.shepherdsoncollege.nt.edu.auprincipal.shepherdson@ntschools.net(08) 8987 9044(08) 8987 9060Government1111Joe HewettRemote Category 3
Timber Creek School62 Wilson StTimber Creekvia KatherinePMB 1150851Katherinen/atimbercreek.admin@ntschools.net(08) 8975 0714(08) 8975 0683Government1110Mitchell DrageRemote Category 2
Alawa Primary School27 Pett StreetAlawa, 0810CasuarinaPO Box 404460811Darwinhttp://www.alawaprimary.nt.edu.aualawa.school@ntschools.net(08) 899 77666 Government1100Sandy CartwrightUrban
Anula Primary School73 Yanyula DrAnula, 0812ANULAYanyula Drive0812Darwinhttp://www.anulaprimaryschool.com/anula.admin@ntschools.net(08) 899 77500 Government1100Melinda KealyUrban
Canteen Creek SchoolN/aCanteen Creekvia Alice SpringsPMB 1050872Tennant Creektbaadmin.cantesch@ntschools.net(08) 8964 1505(08) 8964 1505Government1111Scott WhitelawRemote Category 3
Darwin Middle SchoolAtkins Drive, The Gardens, NT 0820not availablePARAPPO Box 22570804Darwinhttp://www.darwinmiddle.nt.edu.auadmin.darwinmiddle@ntschools.net(08) 894 2520008 89425211Government0010Marcus DixonUrban
Malak Primary School45 Malak CresMalak, 0812MALAK45 Malak Crescent0812Darwinhttp://www.malakprimary.nt.edu.auadmin.malak@ntschools.net(08) 899 77600 Government1100Lorraine EvansUrban
Mitchell Test School12th Floor Mitchell Centre, 55-59 Mitchell StreetDarwin CityDarwin 0811Darwinn/an/an/an/aGovernment0000principal mitchtestUrban
Parap Primary School52 Urquhart StreetParap, 0820PARAPPO Box 690804Darwinhttp://www.parapprimary.nt.edu.auparapps.office@ntschools.net(08) 898 22922(08) 8941 2606Government1100Yvonne HardingUrban
Adelaide River School31 Memorial TceAdelaide River, 0846Adelaide RiverC/- Post Office0846Palmerston & Ruralhttp://www.schools.nt.edu.au/tegs/adelriv/adel.htmadelaideriver.ps@ntschools.net(08) 8976 7034(08) 8976 7074Government1100Tony CleggRemote Special Category
Alyangula Area SchoolCnr Flinders St & Ayawarra CrAlyangulaAlyangula, Groote EylandtPMB 30885Arnhemhttp://www.alyangula.nt.edu.aualyangula.admin@ntschools.net(08) 8987 6366(08) 8987 6014Government1111Tania KolomitsevRemote Category 3
Batchelor Area School71 Kirra CresBatchelor, 0845Batchelor Post Officec/-0845Palmerston & Ruralhttps://www.batchelorschool.com.au/batchelor.as@ntschools.net(08) 8976 0077(08) 8976 0008Government1110Elizabeth BowyerRemote Special Category
Driver Primary School37 Driver AveDriver, 0830PALMERSTONPO Box 330831Palmerston & Ruralhttp://www.driverprimary.nt.edu.auadmin.drivesch@ntschools.net(08) 8935 9000 Government1100Danielle HallUrban
Durack Primary School50 Woodlake BvdDurack, 0830PALMERSTONPO Box 2250830Palmerston & Ruralhttp://www.durackschool.nt.edu.audurack.school@ntschools.net(08) 899 77555 Government1100Joanne JeffersonUrban
Forrest Parade School120 Flynn CircuitBellamack, 0832Bellamack120 Flynn Circuit0832Palmerston & Ruralhttps://forrestparadeschool.nt.edu.au/wp/admin.forrestps@ntschools.net(08) 899 77111 Government0000Annie KeighranUrban
Gillen Primary School55 Milner RdAlice Springs, 0870ALICE SPRINGSPO Box 7690871Alice Springshttp://www.gillenprimary.nt.edu.au/gillen.school@ntschools.net(08) 895 52155-Government1100Donna O'BrienUrban
Karama Primary School37 Livistona RdKarama, 0812KaramaPO Box 1030813Darwinhttps://www.karamaschool.nt.edu.au/karama.school@ntschools.net(08) 898 37700 Government1100Tim MorganUrban
Katherine High SchoolGrevillea RdKatherine East, 0850KATHERINEPO Box 1890851Katherinehttp://web.ntschools.net/w/khs/Pages/default.aspxadmin.kathehs@ntschools.net(08) 8973 8200(08) 8973 8288Government0011Daniel MurtasUrban
Kintore Street School11 Kintore StKatherine, 0872KATHERINEPO Box 19310851Katherinehttp://web.ntschools.net/w/kintorestreetkintore.admin@ntschools.net(08) 8973 3888(08) 8971 0462Government0111Margaret ChamberlainUrban
Nakara Primary School35 Nakara TceNakara, 0810Nakara35 Nakara Tce0810Darwinhttp://web.ntschools.net/w/nakaraprimary/Pages/Nakara-Primary.aspxnakara.primary@ntschools.net(08) 8927 9823(08) 8927 7994Government1100Britany RoestenburgUrban
Nganmarriyanga SchoolN/APalumpavia WINNELLIEPMB 850822Palmerston & Ruralhttp://www.nganmarriyangaschool.comtim.webb@ntschools.net(08) 8978 2380(08) 8978 2575Government1111Tim WebbRemote Category 3
Nhulunbuy High School51 Matthew Flinders WayNhulunbuy, 0880NHULUNBUYPO Box 10960881Arnhemhttp://web.ntschools.net/w/nhs/Pages/Home.aspxnhulunbuy.high@ntschools.net(08) 8987 0844(08) 8987 1944Government0011John SarevRemote Category 1
Robinson River SchoolN/ARobinson RiverKatherinePMB 1450851Katherine merryn.curley@ntschools.net(08) 8975 9956(08) 8975 9838Government1111Merryn CurleyRemote Category 3
Wulagi Primary School24 Brolga StWulagi, 0812WULAGI24 Brolga St0812Darwinhttp://www.wulagiprimary.nt.edu.au/wulagi.primary@ntschools.net(08) 898 37800 Government1100Louise CorriganUrban
Jingili Primary School17 Rindberg StJingili, 0810CASUARINAPO Box 406000810Darwinhttp://web.ntschools.net/w/jingiliprimary/Pages/Home.aspxjingili.school@ntschools.net(08) 898 37555 Government1100Carin SymondsUrban
Leanyer Primary School114 Leanyer Drive,Leanyer, 0812LEANYER114 Leanyer Drive0812Darwinhttps://leanyerprimary.com.au/http://leanyerschool.nt.edu.auadmin.leanyer@ntschools.net(08) 8927 4022(08) 8927 2566Government1100Leah CrockfordUrban
Millner Primary School41 Sabine RdMillner, 0810MILLNER41 Sabine Rd0810Darwinhttp://www.millnerprimary.nt.edu.auadmin.millnerps@ntschools.net(08) 8948 1163(08) 8948 0751Government1100Warwick Peter-BudgeUrban
Moulden Primary School103 Bonson TceMoulden, 0830PALMERSTONPO Box 800831Palmerston & Ruralnot availablemouldenps.admin@ntschools.net(08) 8930 5900(08) 8932 3214Government1100Wendy JordanUrban
Wagaman Primary School35 Wagaman TceWagaman, 0810CASUARINAPO Box 400190811Darwinhttp://www.wagamanprimary.nt.edu.auwagaman.school@ntschools.net(08) 8922 6011(08) 8922 6000Government1100Jackie RobertsUrban
Wanguri Primary School46 Gsell StWanguri, 0810CASUARINAPO Box 405190811Darwinhttp://web.ntschools.net/w/wanguri/wanguri.prim@ntschools.net(08) 8927 1655(08) 8945 2193Government1100Jen CoadUrban
Bakewell Primary School1 Forrest ParadeBakewell, 0832PALMERSTONPO Box 13000831Palmerston & Ruralhttp://www.bakewellprimary.nt.edu.auadmin.bakewell@ntschools.net(08) 899 77400 Government1100Cindy McLarenUrban
Bradshaw Primary School23 Adamson AveAlice Springs, 0870ALICE SPRINGSPO Box 17440871Alice Springshttps://www.bradshawprimary.nt.edu.au/bradshaw.school@ntschools.net(08) 895 52100 Government1100Penny WeilyUrban
Darwin Languages Centre1 Nemarluk Dr, LudmillaNTNightcliffP O Box 8220814Darwinhttps://ntschools-dedlcl.libguides.com/dlcdlc.nt@ntschools.net(08) 899 77000 Government0000Jeannie BennettUrban
Dripstone Middle School10 Delamere StTiwi, 0810CASUARINAPO Box 413700811Darwinhttp://www.dripstonemiddle.nt.edu.audripstone.middle@ntschools.net(08) 8983 7777 Government0010Robyn ThorpeUrban
Ludmilla Primary School41 Bagot RdLudmilla, 0820WINNELLIEPO Box 399450821Darwinhttp://www.ludmillaprimary.nt.edu.auadmin.ludmilla@ntschools.net(08) 898 37888(08) 8999 3232Government1100Carol PuticaUrban
Neutral Junction SchoolStuart HwyNeutral Junctionvia Alice SpringsNeutral Junction0872Tennant Creeknot availablecatherine.rooke@ntschools.net(08) 8956 9754(08) 8956 9625Government0110CAtherine RookeRemote Category 2
Newcastle Waters School11 Drovers DrNewcastle Watersvia ElliottNewcastle Waters Station0862Tennant Creeknot availableemily.hubbert@ntschools.net(08) 8964 4566(08) 8964 4637Government1110Emily HubbertRemote Category 1
Rosebery Primary SchoolBelyuen Road RoseberyRosebery, 0832PALMERSTONPO Box 6500832Palmerston & Ruralhttp://roseberyprimary.nt.edu.au/roseberyps.admin@ntschools.net(08) 8930 5100(08) 8930 5199Government1100Gail SmithUrban
Sadadeen Primary School80 Spearwood RdAlice Springs, 0870ALICE SPRINGSPO Box 27070871Alice Springshttp://web.ntschools.net/w/sadadeenprimarysadadeen.primary@ntschools.net(08) 895 52299 Government1100Liz VerstappenUrban
Sanderson Middle School60 Matthews RdMalak, 0812SANDERSONPO Box 1890813Darwinhttp://web.ntschools.net/w/sms/sanderson.middle@ntschools.net(08) 8927 8899(08) 8927 2127Government0010Liz VeelUrban
Unallocated for Schools                n/a
Wallace Rockhole SchoolN/AWallace RockholeAlice SpringsPO Box 22560871Alice Springshttp://www.schools.nt.edu.au/wallace/wallace.rockhole@ntschools.net(08) 8956 7330(08) 8956 7330Government1100Maryse TurenneRemote Category 2
Braitling Primary School80 Head StAlice Springs, 0870ALICE SPRINGSPO Box 16690871Alice Springshttp://www.braitlingprimary.nt.edu.auadmin.braitsch@ntschools.net(08) 895 85111 Government1100Belinda PearsonUrban
Casuarina Senior College61 Parer DrMoil, 0810CASUARINAPO Box 401960811Darwinhttp://www.casuarinaseniorcollege.com.au/csc.admin@ntschools.net(08) 898 37300(08) 8928 0020Government0001Glenn DixonUrban
Centralian Middle School56 Milner RdAlice Springs, 0870ALICE SPRINGSPO Box 17710871Alice Springshttp://cms.nt.edu.aucentralian.middle@ntschools.net(08) 895 52333(08) 8952 6614Government0010Paul van HolsteynUrban
Family as First TeachersMitchell StDarwin, 0800DarwinGPO Box 48210801Darwinnaearlychild.det@nt.gov.au(08) 899 935508999 5677Government1100Indigenous Early Learning Program Directorn/a
Girraween Primary School25 Carruth RdGirraween, 0835HOWARD SPRINGSPO Box 10420835Palmerston & Ruralhttp://www.girraweenprimary.nt.edu.au/admin.girrasch@ntschools.net(08) 8983 3300(08) 8983 4202Government1100Helen ChattoUrban
Larapinta Primary School22 Albrecht DrAlice SpringsALICE SPRINGSPO Box 90210871Alice Springshttp://www.larapintaprimary.nt.edu.aularapinta.primary@ntschools.net(08) 895 85155 Government1100Brenda JolleyUrban
Nhulunbuy Primary School60 Chesterfield CctNhulunbuy, 0880NHULUNBUYPO Box 3210881Arnhemhttp://www.nhulunbuyprimary.nt.edu.au/nps.frontoffice@ntschools.net(08) 898 70022 Government1100Tracy HammillRemote Category 1
Nightcliff Middle School90 Aralia StRapid Creek, 0810NIGHTCLIFF90 Aralia St0810Darwinhttp://www.nightcliffmiddle.nt.edu.auadmin.nightms@ntschools.net(08) 898 37677 Government0010Marty IsaksenUrban
Rockhampton Downs SchoolCommunity ID 259WogyalaTennant CreekPMB 340862Tennant Creeknot availabledarren.brampton@ntschools.net(08) 8964 4675(08) 8964 4678Government0110Darren BramptonRemote Category 3
Ross Park Primary School7 Winnecke AveAlice Springs, 0870ALICE SPRINGSPO Box 3640871Alice Springshttp://www.rossparkprimary.nt.edu.aurosspark.school@ntschools.net(08) 895 52000(08) 8952 6524Government1100Suzi BurgessUrban
Tipperary Station SchoolDaly River RoadTipperaryvia WinnelliePMB 2140822Palmerston & Ruralhttp://web.ntschools.net/w/tegs/Pages/Tipperary.aspxrosemary.sullivan@ntschools.net(08) 8978 2765(08) 8978 2786Government0110Sullivan RosemaryRemote Category 2
Woodroffe Primary School55 Woodroffe AveWoodroffe, 0830PALMERSTONPO Box 20210831Palmerston & Ruralhttp://web.ntschools.net/w/woodroffeprimarywoodroffe.ps@ntschools.net(08) 898 37600 Government1100Miranda WattUrban
Yirrkala Homeland SchoolGalpu RdYirrkalaNhulunbuyPMB 7470881ArnhemN/Ayhs.admin@ntschools.net(08) 898 71224(08) 8987 1981Government0111Haidee DentithRemote Category 1
Bees Creek Primary School20 Sattler CresFreds PassPALMERSTONPO Box 22710831Palmerston & Ruralhttp://beescreekschool.com/bees.creek@ntschools.net(08) 8983 3222(08) 8983 3120Government1100Shona HendersonUrban
Centralian Senior College10 Grevillea DriveAlice Springs, 0870ALICE SPRINGSPO Box 48560871Alice SpringsHTTP://centralianseniorcollege.com.auadmin.centraliansc@ntschools.net(08) 895 8500008 8952 1256Government0001Tony CollinsUrban
Humpty Doo Primary School50 Freds Pass RdHumpty Doo, 0836HUMPTY DOOPO Box 460836Palmerston & Ruralhttp://humptydooprimary.comadmin.humptydoo@ntschools.net(08) 8988 1255(08) 8988 1845Government1100Susanne FisherUrban
Larrakeyah Primary School3 Packard StLarrakeyah, 0820DARWINPO Box 4120801Darwinhttp://www.larrakeyahprimary.nt.edu.aularrakeyah.admin@ntschools.net(08) 8981 3211(08) 8981 9062Government1100Fathma MaugerUrban
MacFarlane Primary School42 Grevillea RdKatherine East, 0850KATHERINE EAST42 Grevillea Road0850Katherinehttp://www.macfarlaneprimary.nt.edu.auadmin.macfasch@ntschools.net(08) 8972 3666(08) 8972 3488Government1100Marie BryansUrban
Nightcliff Primary School17 Pandanus StNightcliff, 0810NIGHTCLIFFPO BOX 7980810Darwinhttp://www.nightcliffprimary.nt.edu.aunightcliff.ps@ntschools.net(08) 8948 8488(08) 8948 8499Government0100Graham ChadwickUrban
Tennant Creek High School38 Stuart StTennant CreekTennant CreekPO Box 5460861Tennant Creeknot availableadmin.tchs@ntschools.net(08) 8962 2102(08) 8962 3334Government0011Maisie FloydRemote Category 1
Baniyala Garrangali SchoolYilpara CommunityYirrkala, 0880NHULUNBUYPO Box 14960881Arnhemn/adaniel.ellem@ntschools.net(08) 8987 9114(08) 8987 9417Government1111Daniel EllemRemote Category 3
Stuart Park Primary School8 Nudl StStuart Park, 0820WinnelliePO Box 374210831Darwinhttp://www.stuartparkprimary.nt.edu.austuartpark.school@ntschools.net(08) 899 77333 Government1100Bernard BreeUrban
Clyde Fenton Primary School101 Giles StKatherine, 0850KATHERINEPO Box 4210851Katherinehttp://web.ntschools.net/w/clydefenton/pages/Home.aspxadmin.clydesch@ntschools.net(08) 897 33844 Government1100Jeff ParkerUrban
Katherine School Of The Air101 Giles StKatherine, 0850KATHERINEPO Box 5310851Katherinehttp://web.ntschools.net/w/ksa/Pages/default.aspxkath.soa@ntschools.net(08) 8972 1833(08) 8972 3651Government1110Sharni WilsonUrban
Berry Springs Primary School1150 Cox Peninsula RdBerry Springs, 0838Berry SpringsPO Box 1350838Palmerston & Ruralhttp://berryspringsprimary.nt.edu.au/berrysprings.primary@ntschools.net(08) 8988 6006(08) 8988 6151Government1100Hannah ZwitserUrban
Royal Darwin Hospital SchoolRocklands Drive, TiwiTiwi, 0810NAKARAC/o Nakara Primary School, Goodman St0810DarwinN/atania.nicholls@ntschools.net(08) 8922 8736(08) 89228252Government0000Tania NichollsUrban
Tennant Creek Primary School31 Paterson StTennant Creek, 0860Tennant CreekPO Box 5060861Tennant Creeknot availableadmin.tennasch@ntschools.net(08) 896 32424(08) 8963 2422Government1100Bryan HughesRemote Category 1
Alice Springs Language CentreMilner RoadAlice SPrings, 0870Alice SpringsPO Box 90450871Alice Springsn/aalice.language@ntschools.net(08) 895 52633(08) 8952 4044Government0000Susan MooreUrban
Howard Springs Primary School295 Whitewood RdHoward Springs, 0835HOWARD SPRINGSPO Box 1710835Palmerston & Ruralhttp://web.ntschools.net/w/howardspringspshoward.springs@ntschools.net(08) 898 30000(08) 8983 1834Government1100Julie PerryUrban
Katherine South Primary SchoolRiverbank DrKatherine, 0850KATHERINEPO Box 7210851Katherinehttp://web.ntschools.net/w/ksp/Pages/default.aspxkaren.taylor@ntschools.net(08) 8972 1277(08) 8972 1857Government1100Karen TaylorUrban
Manunda Terrace Primary School31 Manunda TceKarama, 0812KARAMA31 Manunda Tce0812Darwinhttp://web.ntschools.net/w/manundamanunda.school@ntschools.net(08) 899 77366 Government1100Lisa HirschausenUrban
Alice Springs School Of The Air80 Head StAlice Springs, 0870Alice SpringsPO Box 12200871Alice Springshttp://www.assoa.nt.edu.au/assoa@assoa.nt.edu.au(08) 8951 6800(08) 8951 6835Government1110Kerrie RussellRemote Category 3
Casuarina Street Primary SchoolCasuarina StKatherine East, 0850KATHERINEPO Box 10460851Katherinehttp://web.ntschools.net/w/Casuarinast/Pages/default.aspxcasuarina.admin@ntschools.net(08) 897 33800(08) 8972 3791Government1100Nick LoveringUrban
NT School of Distance EducationThe Bullocky Point Education Precinct, Atkins DrThe Gardens, 0820CasuarinaPO Box 404710811Darwinwww.ntsde.nt.edu.auntsde.admin@ntschools.net(08) 892 22292(08) 892 22258Government0001Anne WhiteUrban
Alyarrmandumanja Umbakumba SchoolN/AUmbakumbaAlyangulaPO Box 6980885Arnhemnot availableadmin.umbakumba@ntschools.net(08) 8987 6793(08) 8987 6984Government1111Irene SingletonRemote Category 3
Top End School of Flexible Learning1 Malak PlaceMalak, 0812KaramaPO Box 703,0812Darwintbamalakrc.det@ntschools.net(08) 898 379248927 4292Government0000Bernie DaviesUrban
Alice Springs Juvenile Detention CentreStuart HighwayAlice Springs, 0870ALICE SPRINGSPO Box 48560871Alice Springsn/adavid.glyde@ntschools.net(08) 8951 1026n/aGovernment    Kim OmarUrban
Braitling Pre School80 Head StAlice Springs         1     
Xavier CECKerinavia HwyNguiuvia WinnelliePMB 139,0822Darwinhttp://www.xcecnt.catholic.edu.au/admin.xcec@nt.catholic.edu.au(08) 8978 3970(08) 8978 3914Catholic0011Andree Rice 
Tiwi CollegePickertaramoor Melville Island WinnellieLMB 1270822Darwinhttp://www.tiwicollege.com/tiwi.college@ntschools.net08 8970902408 89709025Independent    Stuart Ward 
Yirara College470 South Stuart HighwayAlice SpringsAlice SpringsPMB 510871Alice Springshttp://www.yirara.nt.edu.au/info@yirara.nt.edu.au(08) 8950 5644(08) 8950 5666Independent0011Roger Ashcroft 
OLSH Port KeatsN/AWadeye (Port Keats)via WinnellieWadeye, Port Keats0822Palmerston & Ruralwww.olshtnt.catholic.edu.auadmin.olshtcs@nt.catholic.edu.au(08) 8978 2477(08) 8978 2300Catholic1111Br Tony Caddy 
Essington School22 Chapman RdRapid CreekCasuarinaPO Box 423210811Darwinhttp://www.essington.nt.edu.auadministration@essington.nt.edu.au(08) 8985 0100(08) 8948 1910Independent1111Brian Kennelly 
Milkwood Steiner107 Boulter Road, Berrimah NT 0828MarraraNightcliffPO Box 7370812Darwinhttp://www.milkwood.nt.edu.au/info@milkwood.nt.edu.au08 8947 060808 8947 1669Independent1100Graham Baggs 
Yipirinya SchoolLovegrove DrAlice SpringsAlice SpringsC/- Yipirinya School Council Inc, PO Box 23630871Alice Springshttp://www.yipirinya.com.au/yipirinya@yipirinya.com.au(08) 8952 5633(08) 8952 3541Independent1111Lorraine Sligar 
Ltyentye Apurte CECN/ASanta Teresa (Ltyenty Apurte)via A/SpringsSanta Teresa, PMB 2210871Alice Springshttp://www.lacecnt.catholic.edu.auadmin.lace@nt.catholic.edu.au(08) 8956 0937(08) 8956 0963Catholic1110Deb MadgenRemote Category 2
OLSH Primary School5 Bath StAlice SpringsAlice SpringsPO Box 25080871Alice Springshttp://www.olshalice.nt.edu.au/admin.olshalice@nt.catholic.edu.au(08) 8950 6400 Catholic0100Anthony Caddy 
St Philip's College2 Ulpaya RdAlice SpringsAlice SpringsPO Box 330871Alice Springshttp://www.stphilips.nt.edu.au/info@stphilips.nt.edu.au(08) 8950 4511(08) 8952 2822Independent0011Roger Herbert 
Gawa Christian SchoolCommunity ID 508GawaElcho Island via WinnelliePMB 2570822Arnhemnot availableadmin.gcs@ntschools.net8970 52128970 5210Christian0111Rachel Herweynen 
Mapuru Yirralka CollegeCommunity ID 524MapuruWinnelliePMB 3010822Arnhemtbalinda.miller@ntschools.net8970 49968970 4994Independent    Linda Miller 
Araluen Christian School10 Blain StAlice SpringsAlice Springs10 Blain Street0870Alice Springshttp://www.acc.nt.edu.auadmin.acc@ntschools.net(08) 8955 0121(08) 8955 0060Christian0110Cate Garwood 
Marrara Christian School110 Amy Johnson AveMarraraKaramaPO Box 840812Darwinhttp://www.mcc.nt.edu.auadmin.mcc@ntschools.net(08) 8920 2000(08) 8920 2001Christian1111Joel Van Bentum 
St Francis Assisi School56 Challoner CctHumpty DooHumpty DooPO Box 9210836Palmerston & Ruralnot availableadmin.sfas@nt.catholic.edu.au(08) 8988 1212(08) 8988 1514Catholic0100Melanie Bolwell 
St Francis Xavier Schooln/aNauiyuDaly RiverPMB 280822Palmerston & Ruralwww.sfxnt.catholic.edu.audr.adminbox@nt.catholic.edu.au(08) 8978 2427(08) 8978 2590Catholic1110Fran Enilane 
St Pauls Catholic School41 Francis StRapid CreekCasuarinaPO Box 403440811Darwinhttp://www.stpaulsnt.catholic.edu.au/admin.stpauls@nt.catholic.edu.au(08) 8985 1937(08) 8948 0227Catholic0100Anthony Hockey 
Haileybury Rendall School6057 Berrimah RoadBerrimahBerrimahPO Box 2410828 http://www.haileyburyrendall.com.auhaileyburyrendall@hrs.edu.au(08) 8922 1611(08) 8947 792Independent0011Craig Glass 
Sattler Christian College15 Sattler CresFreds PassCoolalingaPO Box 1138,0839Palmerston & Ruralnot availableadmin.scc@ntschools.net(08) 8983 1268(08) 8983 1297Christian0110Allan Long 
St Andrew Lutheran School94 Leanyer DrLeanyerHoward SpringsPO Box 11460831Darwinhttp://www.goodshepherd.nt.edu.auadmin@goodshepherd.nt.edu.au(08) 8983 0300(08) 83 0333Independent1100Damon Prenzler 
St Johns Catholic College54 Salonika StThe GardensDarwinMail Bag 130820Darwinhttp://www.stjohnsnt.catholic.edu.au/admin.stjohns@nt.catholic.edu.au(08) 8982 2222(08) 8982 2204Catholic0011Cameron Hughes 
St Mary's Catholic School3 Lindsay StDarwin CityDarwinPO Box 24130801Darwinhttp://www.stmarysnt.catholic.edu.au/admin.stmarys@nt.catholic.edu.au(08) 8981 9796(08) 8981 5286Catholic0100Jacqui Langdon 
Mackillop Catholic College285 Farrar BoulevardJohnstonPalmerstonP O Box 26080831Palmerston & Ruralwww.mackillopnt.catholic.edu.aumackillopcollege@nt.catholic.edu.au08 8930 575708 8930 5700Catholic0010Lauretta Graham 
Nhulunbuy Christian SchoolN/ANhulunbuyNhulunbuyPO Box 6210881Arnhemhttp://www.ncc.nt.edu.au/admin.ncc@ntschools.net(08) 8987 2187(08) 8987 2357Christian0110Lara Hvala 
Oloughlin Catholic College70 Mueller RdKaramaCasuarinaPO Box 419110811Darwinhttp://www.oloughlin.nt.edu.au/secretary.oloughlin@nt.catholic.edu.au(08) 8945 1277(08) 8927 7140Catholic0011Rhett Bowden 
Holy Family Catholic SchoolCalytrix RoadKaramaCasuarinaPO Box 408700812Darwinhttp://www.holyfamilynt.catholic.edu.au/admin.holyfamily@nt.catholic.edu.au(08) 89276188(08) 8945 2254Catholic0100Shane Donohue 
Holy Spirit Catholic SchoolGsell StreetCasuarinaCasuarinaPO Box 400300810Darwinhttp://www.holyspiritnt.catholic.edu.au/yola.gray@nt.catholic.edu.au(08) 8927 3411(08) 8927 9971Catholic0100Simon Duffy 
Palmerston Christian School50 Waler Road, Marlow LagoonMarlow LagoonPalmerstonPO Box 1130831Palmerston & Ruralhttp://www.pcs.nt.edu.auadmin.pcs@ntschools.net(08) 8932 3377(08) 8932 3440Christian0110Ken McAllister 
Sacred Heart Primary School34 Emery AveWoodroffePalmerstonPO Box 2710831Palmerston & Ruralhttp://www.shpsnt.catholic.edu.au/admin.shps@nt.catholic.edu.au(08) 8924 8700(08) 8932 2388Catholic0100Gez Mulvahil 
Alice Springs Steiner SchoolLot 9523 Ragonesi RdAlice Springs, 0870Alice SpringsPO Box 27360871Alice Springshttp://www.alicesteiner.nt.edu.au/accounts@alicesteiner.nt.edu.au(08) 8953 4578(08) 8952 3897Independent1100Bruce Thurgood 
St Joseph's Catholic CollegeMaluka RdKatherine EastKatherinePO Box 5350850Katherinehttp://www.sjcckatherine.nt.edu.auadmin.stjosephs@nt.catholic.edu.au(08) 89723555(08) 89723701Catholic0111Denis Graham 
Good Shepherd Lutheran SchoolCnr Emery Ave and Temple TcePalmerstonHoward SpringsPO Box 11460831Palmerston & Ruralhttp://www.goodshepherd.nt.edu.auadmin@goodshepherd.nt.edu.au(08) 8983 0300(08) 8983 0333Independent0100Rachel Boyce 
Living Waters Lutheran SchoolCnr Albrecht Dr & Kramer StAlice SpringsAlice SpringsPO Box 88690871Alice Springshttp://www.livingwaterslutheranschool.nt.edu.auliving.waters@ntschools.net(08) 8950 0700(08) 8955 0435Independent0100Eunice Stoll 
OLSH College - Traeger Campus8 Traeger AveAlice SpringsAlice SpringsPO Box 25080871Alice Springshttp://www.olshalice.catholic.edu.au/admin.olshalice@nt.catholic.edu.au(08) 8950 6400 Catholic0111Anthony Caddy 
Good Shepherd Lutheran CollegeCnr Whitewood Rd and Kundook PlaceHoward SpringsHoward SpringsPO Box 11460831Palmerston & Ruralhttp://www.goodshepherd.nt.edu.auadmin@goodshepherd.nt.edu.au08 89830300(08) 8983 0333Independent1111Rachel Boyce 
OLSH College - Sadadeen CampusSadadeen RdAlice SpringsAlice SpringsPO Box 25080871Alice Springshttp://www.olshalice.catholic.edu.au/admin.olshalice@nt.catholic.edu.au(08) 8950 6400 Catholic0111Anthony Caddy 
Murrupurtiyanuwu Catholic SchoolKerinavia HwyNguiuWurrumiyanga, Bathurst Island, via WinnelliePO Box 450822Darwinhttp://www.ceo.nt.catholic.edu.au/CEO/main/index.php?pg=showschool&school=14&st=1admin.mcs@nt.catholic.edu.au(08) 8978 3986(08) 8978 3922Catholic1100Berkley Muldoon 
Wurankuwu Homeland Learning CentreCommunity ID 868WurankuwuBathurst IslandNguiu0822n/anot availabletba(08) 8978 3986(08) 8978 3922Catholic1100  
St Joseph's Flexible Learning CentreYouth Hub, 3 Wills Terrace, Alice Springs, 0870Alice SpringsP O Box 29910871Alice Springshttp://www.youthplus.edu.au/schools-services-details/youth-schools-network/flexible-learning-centre-alice-springs/alice-springs-flexible-learning-centre.htmlstjosephsASFLC@youthplus.edu.au0408 568 357 Catholic0010Sitinder Bahia 
Mother Teresa Catholic Primary SchoolGinger StZuccoliPalmerstonPO Box 11250830  principal.motherteresa@nt.catholic.edu.au(08) 7969 5600 Catholic0100Jo Martorella 
Nyangatjatjara College - Imanpa Campusnot availablenot availableYularaPO Box 1710872Alice Springsnot availableceo@nyangatjatjaracollege.org.au(08) 8956 7038(08) 8956 7038Independent0010Chris Harvey 
Nyangatjatjara College - Yulara CampusN/AYularaYularaPO Box 1710872Alice Springsnot availableceo@nyangatjatjaracollege.org.au(08) 8956 2555(08) 8956 2155Independent0010Chris Harvey 
Nyangatjatjara College - Docker Rvr CampusN/AKaltukatjara (Docker River)YularaPO Box 1710872Alice Springsnot availableceo@nyangatjatjaracollege.org.au(08) 8956 7098(08) 8956 7036Independent0010Chris Harvey