Taminmin College
Middle / Senior
Physical Address: 70 Challoner Cct, Humpty Doo
Postal Address: PO Box 21, HUMPTY DOO, NT, 0836
Phone: (08) 8983 7000
Fax: (08) 8988 2351
Email: admin.taminmin@ntschools.net
Council Chair Email: tba
Sector: Government
Directorate: North
Electorate: Goyder   Statistics
Region: Palmerston & Rural
Geographic Classification (ABS): Outer Regional Australia   Staff Head Count: 103 (Term 1 2015)
  NTG Remote Definition: Urban   Enrolments: 979 (2014 Census)
BAMS Asset No (Site Map): 02023
Public Website: http://www.taminmin.nt.edu.au/
Internal Website (Authorised Officers only): http://sc.ntschools.net/e/taminhs
School Management
Position  Name Phone Mobile
Principal McDonald, Miriam (08) 8983 7000 0419 039 414
Administration Manager Thackeray, Leanne 08 8983 7000
Additional Information
Bandwidth: 50 Mbps allocated (Telstra - Consolidated) + STARS 1way
PIPS Structure Code: 1EELKDAA Organisation: 91 CENTRIS: 100117
SFG Code: P_TAMIN IT: taminhs SSABSA: 928
Vendor ID: TAMI8890 SAMS: 0009 MCEETYA: 7964
Customer ID: G9022512
School Staff (Updated through ePass)
Name Primary Role Additional Responsibilities Phone Mobile
Absentee, Taminmin Teacher 89837227
Adams1, Amanda Teacher 89837182
Allison1, Stevie Teacher
Amos, Natalie Teacher SAMSAdmin
Armstrong1, Chris Teacher SAMSAdmin 89837239
Arnott, Jane SeniorStaff SAMSAdmin
Barnard, Dave Teacher 89837268
Bath, Jessica Teacher 89837078
Beadman, Kate SchoolSupportStaff
Beale, Iris SchoolSupportStaff Librarian 89837129
Bell, Amber Teacher SAMSAdmin 89837270 0458018292
Bell, Annika Teacher 89837147
Bell, Kate Teacher 0889879902
Bell, Kate Teacher
Bierton, Robyn Teacher 89837176
Bishop, Robyn SchoolSupportStaff Librarian 89837253
Blair, Tanith SchoolSupportStaff 89837030
Bognar, Stephen Teacher 89837244
Boland, Tammy Teacher
Bottrell, Peter Teacher 89837151
Brewster, Marcel Teacher
Britton, Nola SchoolSupportStaff
Brown, Kylie Teacher 89837128
Bull, Leanne Teacher 89837165
Bulluss, Sharon Teacher
Burgess, Susan SeniorStaff SAMSAdmin 89837143
Burrows, Natasha Teacher
Calvert, Katherine Teacher SAMSAdmin 89837152
Care, Pastoral SchoolSupportStaff
Chambers, Wayan Teacher 89837185
Chow, Jonathan Teacher 89837266
Christie, Rose Teacher
Clarke, Amanda Teacher 89837226
Clarke, Daniel Teacher 89837140
Clarke, Grant Teacher 89837161
Clarke, Trudie Teacher 89837192
Clarke, Yvette Teacher 89837264
Cleary, Kelly Teacher
Clement, Laurel SeniorStaff SAMSAdmin 89837195
Collins, Terry Teacher 89837156
Corbett, Julie SchoolSupportStaff
Coughlan, Merryn SchoolSupportStaff 89837122
Dalla Costa, Ambra SeniorStaff
Davis, Rebecca SchoolSupportStaff
Deslandes, Rosharn SchoolSupportStaff
Deslandes, Taryna Teacher 89837219
Deveraux, Matt Teacher 89837157
Dicarlo, Shannon SchoolSupportStaff 89837109
Dunne, Kelly Teacher 89837201
Eadie, Kate Teacher 89837150
Eddy, Jenny Teacher
Edney, Kelly Teacher 89837137
Edsupport, Wb Teacher
Email, Ictc SchoolSupportStaff
Enews, Taminmin SchoolSupportStaff
Everett, Kerry SeniorStaff
Ferguson, Annie Teacher 89837209
Fleming, Patrick Teacher 89837267
Flynn, Mez Teacher 89837214
Foote, Catherine Teacher 89837179
Forbes, Brian Teacher 89837126
Freeman, Morgan Teacher
Gardiner, Inge Teacher 89837153
George, Lisa SeniorStaff SAMSAdmin
Golding, Katie Teacher SAMSAdmin 89837146
Grant, Helen Teacher 89837160
Guy, Matthew Teacher 89837138
Hansen, Catherine Teacher 89837127
Hardcastle, Ros Teacher 89837163
Hartshorn, Carol Teacher 89837254
Hayden, Lucas Teacher 89837166
Hazelton, Danielle Teacher 89837112
Healey, Ashlee Teacher
Hind, Alison SeniorStaff SAMSAdmin 89837139
Hirt, Kelly Teacher SAMSAdmin
Holt, Matthew Teacher 89837216
Hudd, James SchoolSupportStaff
Hunt, Reanna SchoolSupportStaff
Hunt, Susan SchoolSupportStaff
Hurtgen, Anne-Marie Teacher 89837168
Hyde, Maryanne SchoolSupportStaff 0889837000
Jeremijenko, Melanie Teacher 89837170
Kadirgamar, Christian Teacher 89837172
Kane, Viki SeniorStaff SAMSAdmin 89837173
Keenan -Russell, Tara Teacher 89837193
Kellaway, Penny SchoolSupportStaff SAMSAdmin 89837131
Kelly, Kara Teacher 89837119
Kelly, Robert Teacher 89837171
Kennedy1, Jessica Teacher 89837092
Kennedy, Carol Teacher 89837177
Kennedy, Jessica Teacher
Kirkwood, Lawrence SeniorStaff 89837178
Labiche, Nelly Teacher 89837204
Le Lay, Carmel Teacher 89837181
Leach, Helen SeniorStaff 89837142
Little, Darren Teacher 89837217
Maclean, Sue SchoolSupportStaff SAMSAdmin
Maddalozzo, Rebecca SchoolSupportStaff 89837148
Mcaleer, Charity SchoolSupportStaff
Mcardle, Melody Teacher 89837183
Mccasker, Rebecca Teacher
Mcdonald, Campbell Teacher 89837120
Mcdonald, Cliff SchoolSupportStaff
Mcdonald, Miriam FinanceOfficer 89837001
Mcevoy, Bruce Teacher
Mcintosh, Robert SeniorStaff SAMSAdmin 89837186
Mckenzie, Kelly Teacher
Mcmonnies, Sarah Teacher
Mcskimming2, Guy Teacher
Mcskimming, Rebecca SchoolSupportStaff 89837149
Melhuish, Ella SeniorStaff SAMSAdmin
MGM, Taminhs SchoolSupportStaff SAMSAdmin
Mgm, Taminmin Teacher
Middleschool, Admin Teacher
Mijota, Jenny Teacher 89837241
Minshull, Rebecca SchoolSupportStaff
Mitchell, Erin SchoolSupportStaff
Morrison, Robyn SeniorStaff SAMSAdmin 89837121
Murphy, Justin Teacher 89837265
Murrell, Lucy Teacher 89837189
Myburgh, Wilna Teacher 89837190
Narayan, Vijay Teacher 89837191
Nichollsskene, Ambrose Teacher
Norton, Renee Teacher
Nuske, Kendall Teacher 89837154
Oconnor, Shirley SchoolSupportStaff 89837125
Olley, Amos Teacher 89837221
Palmer, Kirsty Teacher 89837130
Patrick, Thomas SeniorStaff ICTC, SAMSAdmin 89837116
Payton, Margaret SeniorStaff 89837118
Peake, Rod Teacher 89837134
Pears, Leanne Teacher
Pedersen, Kai Teacher 89760077
Pickworth, Kathryn Teacher
Pizzutto, Morris Teacher 89837196
Pope, Janine SeniorStaff SAMSAdmin 89837269
Port, Michelle SchoolSupportStaff
Quakawoot, Zelda Teacher 89837247
Quinn, Linda SchoolSupportStaff
Reddy, Natasha Teacher (08) 8988 0000
Regan, Kerry SeniorStaff 89837198
Reimers, Luka SchoolSupportStaff
Richards, Peta Teacher 89837135
Roberts, Jessica Principal
Robertson, Leianne SeniorStaff
Robins, Chris SchoolSupportStaff
Ross, Sally Teacher 89837164
Rudge, Tamra Teacher 89837242
Rusca, Rochelle SchoolSupportStaff
Russell, Debbie SchoolSupportStaff SAMSAdmin 89837132
Safety, Internet SchoolSupportStaff
Salter, Mathew Teacher
Salter, Michael Teacher 89837232
Saunders, Marjorie SchoolSupportStaff 89837220
Scan, Taminhs Teacher
Schmitz, John Teacher 89837202
Scott, Christina SchoolSupportStaff
Senior, Ms Teacher
Silburn, Kathy Teacher 89837205
Skinner1, Mitchell SchoolSupportStaff ICTC 89837115
Smid, Toni SeniorStaff 89837093
Smith, Rhiannan Teacher 89837213
Smithwick, Dayle Teacher 89837206
Sod, Taminmin Teacher SAMSAdmin 89837100
Stewart, Odette SchoolSupportStaff
Stirrat, Mackinlay Teacher 89837155
Svensson, Steven Teacher 89837207
Symons, Nikki Teacher
Tabora, Jessica Principal SAMSAdmin 89837002
Taminhs, Admin SchoolSupportStaff
Taminhs, Terrorbyte Teacher
Taminmin, Admin Teacher
Taminmin, Ictsupport Teacher
Taminmin, Nurse SchoolSupportStaff
Taminmin, Plc Teacher 89837245
Taminmin, Reliefs SeniorStaff 89837124
Taminmin, Scouncil SchoolCouncil
Tarn, Stephanie Teacher 89837208
Thackeray, Leanne SeniorStaff
Ths, Ag SchoolSupportStaff
Ths, Ictc SchoolSupportStaff
Ths, Reflection SchoolSupportStaff
Ths, Teacher Teacher
Tilling, Ella SchoolSupportStaff
Trewren, Jennifer SeniorStaff 89837117
Unwin, Jenny Teacher 89837107
User, Tamlib1 Guest
Vanderwal, Hannah Teacher 89837184
Veentjer, Casey SeniorStaff SAMSAdmin 89837210
Wade, Adrienne Teacher
Wakefield, Sheridan Teacher
Wallis, Peter Teacher 89837159
Webb, Gillian SeniorStaff 89837212
Westwood, Christopher SeniorStaff ICTC, SAMSAdmin 89837114 0457905573
Williams, Lisa Teacher 89837080
Wing, Tracey Teacher SAMSAdmin 89837215
Wood, Jodie SchoolSupportStaff
 
  Interpreter Service | NT Government Search | Privacy Notice | Disclaimer | Copyright